JV Schedule



Butler Baseball



2018 Junior Varsity Schedule

Date
Time
Opponent
Game Site
Results
March 21st
5:00 p.m.
St. Xavier
St. Xavier HS
Canceled
March 22nd
7:30 p.m.
DeSales
Milan Perpich Field
Canceled
March 24th
2:30 p.m.
Manual
Milan Perpich Field
Canceled
March 28th
7:30 p.m.
Glenbard West (IL)
Milan Perpich Field
Canceled
March 30th
7:30 p.m.
Eastern
Eastern HS
T 6-6
March 31st
12:00 p.m.
South Oldham
Milan Perpich Field
W 3-2
April 2nd – 6th
Spring Break
Tournament
PRP HS
W 9-2
W 5-2
April 11th
5:00 p.m.
Manual
Milan Perpich Field
W 12-11
April 12th
7:30 p.m.
North Oldham
Milan Perpich Field
W 9-5
April 14th
2:30 p.m.
Dunbar
Milan Perpich Field
Canceled
April 18th
7:30 p.m.
North Bullitt
Milan Perpich Field
L 3-5
April 19th
5:00 p.m.
Christian Academy
CAL HS
L 2-6
April 21st
12:15 p.m.
PRP
Milan Perpich Field
W 1-0
April 24th
5:00 p.m.
St. Xavier
Milan Perpich Field
Canceled
April 25th
7:30 p.m.
Eastern
Milan Perpich Field
Canceled
April 26th
7:30 p.m.
Southern
Milan Perpich Field
L 5-12
April 28th
11:00 a.m.
West Jessamine
West Jessamine HS
W 10-5
May 1st
6:00 p.m.
Fern Creek
Fern Creek HS
W 12-2
May 3rd
7:30 p.m.
J-Town
J-Town HS
W 15-9
May 4th
1:30 p.m.
Bullitt East
Milan Perpich Field
L 4-5
May 8th
5:30 p.m.
North Oldham
North Oldham HS
T 7-7
May 10th
7:30 p.m.
DeSales
DeSales HS
W 7-1
May 12th
2:00 p.m.
Holy Cross
Holy Cross HS
L 2-5
May 15th
5:30 p.m.
South Oldham
South Oldham HS
W 7-6
May 18th
5:00 p.m.
Christian Academy
Milan Perpich Field
L 0-3







































Spring Break Tournament @ PRP

JV Teams

POOL A
PRP
EASTERN
TRINITY
HART COUNTY

POOL B
BUTLER
SOUTH OLDHAM
HOLY CROSS
MANUAL
MONDAY APRIL 2
9:00        PRP VS. EASTERN
11:00     EASTERN VS. TRINITY
1:00        TRINITY VS. HART COUNTY
3:00        HART COUNTY VS.PRP
5:00        MANUAL VS. SOUTH OLDHAM
7:00        SOUTH OLDHAM vs BUTLER

TUESDAY APRIL 3
7:00        BUTLER VS. MANUAL

WEDNESDAY APRIL 4
9:00        PRP VS. TRINITY
11:00     TRINITY VS. HOLY CROSS
1:00        HOLY CROSS VS. MANUAL
3:00        MANUAL VS. HART COUNTY
5:00        HART COUNTY VS. BUTLER
7:00        BUTLER vs. SOUTH OLDHAM


THURSDAY APRIL 5                    
9:00        PRP VS. SOUTH OLDHAM
11:00     HOLY CROSS VS  SOUTH OLDHAM


FRIDAY APRIL 6
9:00 EASTERN VS. TRINITY
11:00 TRINITY VS. HOLY CROSS
1:00 MANUAL VS. SOUTH OLDHAM

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
4:30 POOL A #1 VS. POOL B #1